Parents

PA Leadership

Parents Association Executive Committee

President: Mimi Rowe
Vice President: Kana Muraki
Communications: Stefanie Rosenberg
PLAID Reps: Cornelia Flannery and Chris Tan
Lend-a-Hand Reps: Mary Graf and Jennifer VanderMarck
Room Parent Coordinators: Frances Topacio (LS) and Sheila Cuthbert (MS)
Secretary: Celeen Stenzler
Treasurer: Aparna Aghi and Art Weiss
Volunteer Coordinator: Arpita Pitroda (LS) and Natasha Dalzell-Martinez (MS)
Spring Fundraiser Chairs: Ginger Braun, Kasey Wayne, and Kelly Woodruff
Winterfest Chairs: Nikki George and Tamara Sypult

Parents Association Program Chairs

Lunch: T Dyer
Library: Sheila Cuthbert and Aarifa Shahjahan
Lost and Found: Steve Monty
School Store: Jennie Palmer and Susan Davenport
Faculty Appreciation: Jane Gaito, Amy Rees, and Andrea Zola
Book Club: Kelly Close, Natasha Dalzell-Martinez, Marie Hurabiell, and Kathy Yu
S.P.E.A.K.: Kelly Close
Retail Donation Coordinator: Art Weiss

Golf Tournament Chairs: Rebecca & Will Dearie

Grandparents and Special Friends Day Chairs: Jennifer Lindh, Becky Marcus-Woods, and Shreya Ramchandani

PLAID Chairs: Cornelia Flannery and Chris Tan

Lend-a-Hand
Lend-a-Hand Reps: Mary Graf and Jennifer VanderMarck
Literary Lion Book Drive Chairs: Kana Muraki, Kathy Shepherd, and Schenley Walker
Hamlin Harvest Chairs: Betsy Ahlstrand and Nichole Sullivan
Harvest Brunch Chair: Sarah McCourt
Read with Me Chair: Natasha Dalzell-Martinez and Molly Wadhwani

Winterfest 
Chairs: Nikki George and Tamara Sypult 
Bake Sale: Sharon Gee and Dalynn May
Book Fair: Melissa Morales and Kathy Yu
Carnival: Phil Topacio
Communications: Sarah McCourt
Crepe Escape: Marie Hurabiell
Décor: Kimberly Harding
Finance: Aparna Aghi and Art Weiss
Food Trucks: Devon Johnson and Jeff Stewart
Gingerbread: Jung O’Donnell, Samantha Raniere, and Cathy Storfer
Graphics: Alice Winthrop
Marketplace:  Jessica MacGregor and Gwyndolen Thiessen
LS Activities: Jen Belenson and Cornelia Flannery
MS Activities: Kristina Conner and Kim Garfinkel
Operations: Frank Moslander 
Volunteers: Erin Walheim
Wags & Whiskers: Linle Froeb and Bridget Schickedanz

Spring Fundraiser Chairs: Ginger Braun, Kasey Wayne, and Kelly Woodruff

Annual Fund: Alison and Jim Haljun, Serena Fairchild, Erin Lowenberg, and Brooke Read

Room Parents
Kindergarten: Danah Alshaikh, Kimberly Harding, Jung O'Donnell, Megan Porter, Eileen Rodriguez, and Julia Tan
Grade 1: Dalynn May, Shreya Ramchandani, and Alice Winthrop
Grade 2: Kim Garfinkel, Amy Price, and Nichole Sullivan
Grade 3: Jennifer Belenson, Meghan Harris, and Maya Rodgers
Grade 4: Sharon Gee, Mary Graf, and Sally Yu
Grade 5: Lanier Coles and Jenn Flegel
Grade 6: Jamie Bartlett and Courtney Klinge
Grade 7: Elizabeth Condon and Leslie Hom
Grade 8: Celeste Bobroff, Jessica Eisler, Kristen House, and Summer Walker

Contact Information

The Hamlin School
2120 Broadway
San Francisco. California 94115
Tel. 415.922.0300 • Fax. 415.674.5409
Tax ID #: 94-1393894

Connect with Us

Our Mission

The Hamlin School educates girls to meet the challenges of their time and inspires them to become extraordinary thinkers and innovators, courageous leaders, and  women of integrity.

© 2016 The Hamlin School